LEGAL NOTICES

  1. Legal informations

  2. Presentation and principles 

  3. Accessibility

  4. Intellectual property

  5. Hypertext links and cookies

  6. Protection of goods and persons - Management of personal DATA

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of the Law n°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., the Niark Niark brand provides users and visitors to the www.niarkniark.com site with the following information:

 
1. LEGAL INFORMATIONS
 

Status of the owner: Artist-author self-entrepreneur in the plastic arts

Owner : Laura MAILLART

Under the sign : Niark Niark

Postal address of the owner : 19, rue des Berthauds, 93110 Rosny-sous-Bois France

 

The creator of the site is: Laura MAILLART

The publication manager is: Laura MAILLART

To contact the publication manager: laura@niarkniark.com

The person in charge of publication is: a natural person

 

The webmaster is : Laura MAILLART

To contact the webmaster: laura@niarkniark.com

The site host is: ionos.fr

 

 

2. PRESENTATION AND PRINCIPLES
 

Any Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site www.niarkniark.com is referred to hereafter as a 'user'.

 

The site www.niarkniark.com groups together a set of services, as they stand, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and show good faith both towards other users and towards the owner and webmaster of the site www.niarkniark.com.

 

The site www.niarkniark.com is updated regularly by Laura MAILLART.

 

Laura MAILLART endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible for the www.niarkniark.com site (subject to modifications made since it was put on line), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and topicality of the information published on its site, whether it is of its own making or of that of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

 

Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she uses this information (which is indicative, non-exhaustive and liable to change) under his/her sole responsibility.

 

 

3. ACCESSIBILITY
 

The site www.niarkniark.com is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of interruption, whether scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure.

 

In the event of impossibility of access to the service, www.niarkniark.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

 

As www.niarkniark.com is only subject to an obligation of means, it cannot be held responsible for any damage, of whatever nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

 

 

4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
 

Laura MAILLART is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site www.niarkniark.com, as well on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.

 

Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.niarkniark.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of the elements present on www.niarkniark, whatever the means or the process used is prohibited, except prior written authorization of Laura MAILLART, owner of the site www.niarkniark.com, at the following e-mail address: laura@niarkniark.com ; failing this, it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property

 

 

5. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES
 

The site www.niarkniark.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.), set up with the authorisation of Laura MAILLART.

 

However, Laura MAILLART does not have the possibility of checking the entire content of the sites thus visited and declines any responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.

 

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.niarkniark.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer, through his browser.

 

Cookies are 'text' files sent by the www.niarkniark.com website to the user's browser and stored on the user's computer. The site www.niarkniark.com uses a cookie in the following cases:

To facilitate the connection to the customer account by automatically recognising the user. This is only done if the user has expressed the wish to do so by ticking the corresponding box.

To allow the user to retrieve the contents of their shopping cart up to 90 days after they have visited the site www.niarkniark.com

 

The cookie only takes into account the user's actions on the www.niarkniark.com website. It does not in any way make it possible to know the other sites that the user has visited or intends to visit.

 

The user has the option of deleting cookies. However, each time the user visits www.niarkniark.com, a new cookie will be set.

 

Chrome

In the 'Settings' menu, select 'History'.

Check the box 'Delete cookies' then validate.

 

Firefox

In the 'Tools' menu, 'Internet Options' sub-menu, select 'Clear my tracks'.

Select 'Cookies' and validate

 

Internet Explorer

In the 'Tools' menu, select 'Internet Options

In the 'General' or 'Browsing History' tab, click on the 'Delete Cookies' button and validate.

 

 

6. PROTECTION OF GOODS AND PERSONS - MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
 

In France, personal data is protected by Law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978, Law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

 

On the website www.niarkniark.com, Laura MAILLART collects personal information (according to article 4 of Law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978) relating to the user, only for the need of certain services offered by the website www.niarkniark.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it.

 

It is then specified to the user of the site www.niarkniark.com, the obligation or not to provide this information in order to continue the chosen navigation.

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them.

 

To exercise this right, the user must send a request to www.niarkniark.com by email to the address laura@niarkniark.com, or by written letter duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

 

No personal information of the user of the site www.niarkniark.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of the site www.niarkniark.com and its rights authorizes Laura MAILLART to transmit the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.niarkniark.com.

 

The site www.niarkniark.com is in compliance with the RGPD.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998, transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of data.

 

Last update : January 2021